Terms of Use & Privacy
PRIVACY POLICY & NEWSLETTER
1. Customer data

2. Disclosure

3. How

4. Contact information

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

MadeToGrow Ltd («MTG») offer products and services for the realization of human potential.

This statement provides details on how we process newsletter recipients’ personal data. If you have any questions you cannot find the answers to here, you are welcome to contact us at sissel@madetogrow.no.

1. Customer data 

We store the following data about newsletter recipients:

  • Name
  • E-mail address

You can unsubscribe to the newsletter at any given time, and your personal data will be deleted. The data is not used for any purpose but to send newsletters.

2. Disclosure of personal data and clause of confidentiality

Your personal data will be treated with confidentiality. MTG will initially not process your personal data outside the EU / EEA. However, we do use a few subcontractors, which by definition are located outside the EU / EEA.

These are as follows:

An overview of system suppliers
Mailchimp: https://mailchimp.com/  


We at MTG have a duty of confidentiality regarding your personal data. The data is treated confidentially and will not be made available to outsiders without your consent. The duty of confidentiality applies to all employees and after termination of the agreement.

3. How to use your registered rights

As the personal data processed applies to you, you have the following rights:

  • Right to access personal data and information about the treatment
  • Right to rectification and deletion of defective or incorrect information
  • Right to be deleted
  • Right to limit treatment

You have the right to appeal to the Datatilsynet (General Data Protection Regulation) if you do not like the way we process your personal information.

4. Contact information for the data treatment manager

If you have any questions, please contact MTG’s CEO: Sissel Naustdal at sissel@madetogrow.no

MadeToGrow AS, Org.nr. 919110635,
Adresse: Gaustadalléen 21, 0349 OSLO

Sissel Naustdal
CEO

An innovative platform of technology with the aim to enhance motivation, learning, achievements and the will to conquer adversity.
CONTACT US

  sissel@madetogrow.no

  92290902

  MadeToGrow AS
Gaustadalléen 21
0349 Oslo (Forskningsparken)
FOLLOW US